Good news, the long-awaited IN-COSMETICS KOREA 2022 Exhibition in the cosmetics industry is about to...
For Sponge Spicules, many people dare not easily try, for fear of damage to the skin and can not rec...
Compared with traditional metal needles, sponge spicules have smaller and finer needles (1g spicule ...
As the only real Spongilla spicule manufacturer with research and development strength in China, Hun...
Raw materials of freshwater sponges in the world market mainly come from China and Russia. However, ...
Hydrolyzed sponge is mainly used as a skin conditioning agents in cosmetics and skin care products. It has no acne-causing properties, and the risk factor is essentially zero. It can be used with confidence and generally has no effect on pregnant women.
Below are the basic information of hydrolyzed sponge:
INCI Name: Hydrolyzed Sponge (Common names: Sponge Extract, sponge spicule, spongilla powder, etc. )
INCI No.: 06306
Appearance: Powder (raw material)
Spe.: 99% Sponge Spicule White Powder
Main function: Promote skin microcirculation and can be used as a good replacement of microneedling skin roller.
Application: Can be used as single/key ingredient, with auxiliary agents for face cream, lotion, and liquid etc. Widely used in cosmetics and hair products.
Suitable for skin problems: Acne, Black head acne, Oily skin, Horny metabolism, large pores, tiny wrinkles, spots, dark skin etc.
If you want to learn more about Hydrolyzed sponge, please contact us to get more information.
If you already know something about Hydrolyzed sponge, please contact us to get free samples for testing.
It has been popular in Japan and South Korea for several years, what are you still hesitating about?
Hunan Sunshine Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd
Make The World Enough Health And Sunshine
Sales: firstname.lastname@example.org +86 731 8399 1999
Market: email@example.com +86 155 8088 9901
Copyright © 2019 SunShine Bio-Tech. All Rights Reserved