• Hydrolyzed Sponge Extract, Spongilla spicules Powder, Freshwater sponge extract
  • [Back]You are here:Home > Product > Weight Loss
    • Nuciferine,Lotus Leaf Extract,Total flavonoids
    • Nuciferine,Lotus Leaf Extract,Total flavonoids
    • Nuciferine,Lotus Leaf Extract,Total flavonoids
    • Nuciferine,Lotus Leaf Extract,Total flavonoids
    • Nuciferine,Lotus Leaf Extract,Total flavonoids

    Lotus Leaf Extract

    Catalog No: QT160818045

    View(s): 1192

    Product name:Lotus Leaf Extract
    Latin Name: Nelumbo nucifera Gaertn.
    Active ingredients: Nuciferine & Total flavonoids
    synonyms: Sacred lotus, Indian lotus, Chinese arrowroot, Egyptian bean
    Appearance: Light yellow-brown powder
    Part used: Leaf
    Specification:2%,5%,10% 98% HPLC Nuciferine ;10% 20% UV Total flavonoids;10:1 Powder

    Contact Us

    For more product information, please call: +86-155 8088 9901

    Contact Us

    • Phone

      +86-155 8088 9901

    • E-mail

      info@sunshineextract.com

    • Address

      903-904, Bldg. C3, Lugu Yuyuan, No. 27, Wenxuan Road, High-Tech Development Zone, Changsha, Hunan, China (Mainland)

    Product Details

    Lotus leaf extract, also known as lotus leaf alkali, is extracted from dried and pulverized lotus leaves. The main chemical components are nuciferine, lotus leaf flavonoids, citric acid and oxalic acid. Pharmacological studies have shown that lotus leaves have diuretic laxative, gastrointestinal toxicity, lipid-lowering oil removal, clearing heat and other antipyretic effects, can significantly reduce serum triglyceride and cholesterol levels, and have a health-care effect of regulating blood lipids. The use of lotus leaf to lose weight does not require a deliberate diet, without any side effects on the human body.

    Product name:Lotus Leaf Extract

    Latin Name:Nelumbo nucifera Gaertn.
    Active ingredients:Nuciferine
    synonyms:Sacred lotus, Indian lotus, Chinese arrowroot, Egyptian bean
    Appearance:Light yellow-brown powder
    Part used:Leaf
    Specification:2%,5%,10% 98% UV Nuciferine
    lotus leaf p.e. nuciferine powder weight loss products

    1.Weight control Adjust blood lipids, codeine and expectorant Anticoagulant and antidote in medicine It is used for treatment of summer heat syndrome and dampness accumulation;
    2.Lotus leaf has become popular for lowering blood lipids and treating fatty liver; It is commonly combined with cartages, which promotes blood circulation and lowers blood fats, for that purpose.
    3.Control adjust blood lipids, codeine and expectorant, Anticoagulant.

    1.Applied in food field, lotus leaf become a delicious and healthy green food;

    2.Applied in pharmaceutical field, it can promote the growth of bone.





    Related Research

    LEAVING A MESSAGE

    Hunan Sunshine Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd   

    Make The World Enough Health And Sunshine

    Sales:        info@sunshineextract.com     +86 731 8399 1999

    Market:     marketing@sunshineextract.com        +86 155 8088 9901

    Copyright © 2019 SunShine Bio-Tech. All Rights Reserved